Around the Twelfth Masonic District, Grand Lodge of Georgia

Subtitle

Past Masters of the Twelfth Masonic District

1917 Homer O'Neal Helena # 536

1918 A.M. Lane, Stillmore

1919 Homer O'Neal, Helena # 536

1920 J.R. Mathews, Lovett

1921 E.L. Hill, Cool Spring #185

1922 J.D. Smith, Harmony #405

1923 F.D. Wilkes, Covena

1924 J.F. Jiles, Cochran #217

1925 J.T. Miller, Anderson #243

1926 H.R. Hill, Alamo #585

1927 T.L. Harris, Anderson #243

1928 Max Segal, Glenwood #479

1929 Thomas Kent, Glenwood #479

1930 M.A. Chapman, PGM, Laurens #75

1931 Chas. Frizzell, Mt. Vernon

1932 A.W. Daughtry, Cool Springs #185

1933 Ernest Clark, Dexter # 340

1934 L.W.Kent, Glenwood #479

1935 C.J. Maloy, Helena # 536

1936 Andrew Kingery, Summit

1937 John R. Powell, Swainsboro

1938 C.M. Proctor, Cool Springs #185

1939 S.A. Clements, Helena # 536

1940 Herbert Summer, Harmony #405

1941 R.C. Hogan, Dexter # 340

1942 J.M. Bright, Alamo # 585

1943 J.L. Andrews, Eugene Smith #279

1944 Herbert Faircloth, Dexter # 340

1945 H.B. Williams, Cool Springs #185

1946 W.B. Kent,Jr, Alamo # 585

1947 J.L.Whitaker, Montrose # 499

1948 A.W. Dominy, Dexter # 340

1949 L.J. Howell, Laurens # 75

1950 O.M.Dixon, Rentz

1951 D. Warner Wells, Ft.Valley #110

1952 J.O. Perdue, Glenwood #479

1953 D.A. Johnson, Helena # 536

1954 E.C. Cranford, Liberty Hill #308

1955 H.B. Williams, Cool Springs # 185

1956 Royce Harden, Red Hill # 533

1957 Charles Ricks, Harmony #405

1958 G. C. Poole, Ft. Valley #110

1959 G.E. Wilkens, Lyons # 49

1960 Joe Johnson, Mt Vernon

1961 C.G.Walden,Jr, Lumber City #199

1962 H.C. Melton, Cool Springs # 185

1963 T.W.West, Eugene Smith # 279

1964 F.L. Reynolds, Mt. Hope # 9

1965 W.D. Voyles, Tyrian # 111

1966 L.E,Davis, Houston # 35

1967 Graydon Ware, Harmony #405

1968 Olen Branch, Glenwood #479

1969 W.D. House, Eugene Smith # 279

1970 L.E. Lowery, Mt. Hope # 9

1971 George W.Wells, Coffee # 193

1972 J. Willett Reeves, Cochran #217

1973 Thomas R. Gaines, Tyrian # 111

1974  Larry Wilkes, Laurens # 75

1975 Dean Dobson, Millikens Creek #302

1976 Melvin C.Nelson,Eugene Smith # 279

1977 A. B. Clark, Thelma # 545

1978 Billy Mcleod, Dexter # 340

1979 Truman Butler, Liberty Hill #308

1980 Walter E."Bud"Freeney,Mt. Hope #9

1981 Donald Dekalb, Tyrian # 111

1982 Luther Gatlin, Helena # 536

1983 S. Wade Hall, Lyons # 49

 1984 Charles M.Berry, Milan # 393

1985 Robert Satterfield, Houston #35

1986 Larry White, Montrose # 499

1987 Horace L. Whitlock,PGM, Tyrian #111

1988 James A. Wright,Helena #536

1989 Leland Coleman,Laurens # 75

 1990 James E. Turman,Cool Springs #185

1991 Ray David Harden,Red Hill # 533

1991 Winford P. Smith,Harmony #405

1992 Jake Harry Foskey,Cochran #217

1993 Fred E. Metzler, Tyrian # 111

1994 Elmer L.Reynolds,Fort Valley #101

1995 William H. Brown,Milan #393

1996  John E. Smith,Houston # 35

1997 Harold Reece,Sr.,Cool Springs #185

1998 Stewart B. Seymore,Tyrian # 111

1999 Herbert M. Drum,  Laurens # 75

2000 A. Neal Mimbs, Cochran # 217

2001 Earl Richie, Tyrian # 111

2002 Bennie Dixon, Whiteford # 101

2003 Austin Roberson, Millikens Creek 302

2004 Sherman D. Rankin, Houston # 35

2005 William T. Sweat, Harmony # 405

2006 Otis L. Medley, Tyrian # 111

2007 Harry A. Bruno, Cochran # 217

2008 Bobby B. Simmons, Tyrian # 111

2009-2010  J. Wesley Dixon , Whiteford #101

2010-2011 Daniel McCranie, Harmony # 405

2011-2012 H. Eric Witherington, Cochran # 217

2012-2013 Raymond E. Taylor #393

2013-2014 Jimmy Bailey #243

2014-2015

2015-2016

Members Area

Recent Photos

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Forum Posts

Upcoming Events

Donate!

  • 0.00%
    RiteCare of Macon Goal: $10000.00 0 donations

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.